Sunday, October 12, 2014

Companies in the Dow Jones Industrial Average. There are 30.


Companies in the Dow Jones Industrial Average

CompanyPriceChange% ChangeVolumeYTD
change
MMM 3M Co133.83-4.81-3.47%7,370,347-4.58%
AXP American Express Co84.99-0.90-1.05%4,235,195-6.33%
T AT&T Inc34.25-0.41-1.18%28,949,332-2.59%
BA Boeing Co121.50-1.26-1.03%4,220,241-10.98%
CAT Caterpillar Inc93.13-0.37-0.40%6,179,172+2.55%
CVX Chevron Corp113.89-0.62-0.54%9,258,246-8.82%
CSCO Cisco Systems Inc23.34-0.85-3.51%48,313,616+4.06%
DD E I du Pont de Nemours and Co66.54-0.77-1.14%8,170,619+2.42%
XOM Exxon Mobil Corp91.60-0.22-0.24%18,173,104-9.49%
GE General Electric Co24.27-0.51-2.06%47,837,259-13.41%
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc180.38-0.89-0.49%4,405,622+1.76%
HD Home Depot Inc92.55-0.52-0.56%6,350,141+12.40%
INTC Intel Corp31.91-1.71-5.09%80,917,567+22.94%
IBM International Business Machines Co...185.93-0.49-0.26%5,090,345-0.87%
JNJ Johnson & Johnson101.23-0.85-0.83%9,988,521+10.53%
JPM JPMorgan Chase and Co58.52-0.56-0.95%16,690,858+0.07%
MCD McDonald's Corp92.30-0.42-0.45%5,846,707-4.87%
MRK Merck & Co Inc58.66-0.55-0.93%11,285,257+17.20%
MSFT Microsoft Corp44.03-1.82-3.97%51,978,146+17.70%
NKE Nike Inc87.19-0.04-0.05%4,524,141+10.87%
PFE Pfizer Inc29.13+0.14+0.48%32,065,292-4.90%
PG Procter & Gamble Co84.69+1.03+1.23%13,733,453+4.03%
KO The Coca-Cola Co44.47+0.60+1.37%25,920,757+7.65%
TRV Travelers Companies Inc94.04+0.15+0.16%2,875,029+3.87%
UTX United Technologies Corp99.940.000.00%6,678,094-12.18%
UNH UnitedHealth Group Inc85.39+0.45+0.53%4,036,846+13.40%
VZ Verizon Communications Inc48.94+0.01+0.02%19,412,480-0.41%
V Visa Inc204.98-2.73-1.31%2,937,612-7.95%
WMT Wal-Mart Stores Inc78.29+0.43+0.55%10,078,027-0.51%
DIS Walt Disney Co86.27+0.56+0.65%12,675,546+12.92%

No comments:

Post a Comment